TrueCombat
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/

help bots CQB
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=45&t=2631
Page 1 of 1

Author:  adrianmoreno [ Wed May 21, 2014 12:48 am ]
Post subject:  help bots CQB

hello comunity

I was recently playing TCE CQB . try to activate the bots with the following commands in the console game:
/ bot_enable 1
/ devmap cqb_sample (default map in the game)
/ addbot

everything works fine so far, that actually add bots to the game.
I see bots then appear on the map and they do not move, they only react when I approach them. I think it should be that are not marked the "botroutes" on the map by default.
someone has the "botroutes" map file for TCE CQB?
or at least could tell me how to create routes botos for this map??

thanks for your help and sorry for the bad English.

Author:  Dim$tar [ Wed May 21, 2014 8:31 am ]
Post subject:  Re: help bots CQB

You could try cqb_dim with tce maps and bot routes. Although i am not completely sure if the bot routes would work properly in cqb.

Image

Author:  marze [ Wed May 21, 2014 8:46 am ]
Post subject:  Re: help bots CQB

try here --> http://tcbotmatsuri.dip.jp/documents/localplaywithbot_cqb.html

Author:  adrianmoreno [ Wed May 21, 2014 6:42 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: help bots CQB

Atender e="marze"]try here --> http://tcbotmatsuri.dip.jp/documents/localplaywithbot_cqb.html[/quote]
Y

Dimm$tar thanks you for the dimmod...
And Mark thank for the . Wps file!!!

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/