TrueCombat
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/

Error help plz i wanna play
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=45&t=2311
Page 2 of 2

Author:  Darkwing [ Thu May 05, 2011 8:04 am ]
Post subject: 

Wisebaby, plaese post your hardware info

Author:  wisebaby [ Thu May 05, 2011 1:19 pm ]
Post subject: 

how do i get my hardawer info

Author:  wisebaby [ Thu May 05, 2011 1:22 pm ]
Post subject: 

OS Name Microsoft Windows 7 Ultimate
Version 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1 Build 7601
Other OS Description Not Available
OS Manufacturer Microsoft Corporation
System Name FELIXJOSHUADIAZ
System Manufacturer HP Pavilion 061
System Model PP169AA-ABA A847C
System Type X86-based PC
Processor Intel(R) Pentium(R) 4 CPU 3.20GHz, 3201 Mhz, 1 Core(s), 2 Logical Processor(s)
BIOS Version/Date American Megatrends Inc. 3.17, 2/2/2005
SMBIOS Version 2.3
Windows Directory C:\Windows
System Directory C:\Windows\system32
Boot Device \Device\HarddiskVolume5
Locale United States
Hardware Abstraction Layer Version = "6.1.7601.17514"
User Name FelixJoshuadiaz\JoshuaDiaz
Time Zone Pacific Daylight Time
Installed Physical Memory (RAM) 2.00 GB
Total Physical Memory 1.99 GB
Available Physical Memory 1.18 GB
Total Virtual Memory 183 GB
Available Virtual Memory 182 GB
Page File Space 181 GB
Page File C:\pagefile.sys

Author:  Craterus [ Thu May 05, 2011 2:06 pm ]
Post subject: 

wisebaby wrote:
how do i get my hardawer info

I've found http://www.piriform.com/speccy to be fairly comprehensive.

Author:  Darkwing [ Thu May 05, 2011 9:41 pm ]
Post subject: 

try googling for more info about your hardware.

i'd like to know if you even have a graphiccard.

if your hardware is ok, you can exclude it from the list of possible problems and it would be an easy solution

Author:  wisebaby [ Thu May 05, 2011 9:53 pm ]
Post subject: 

ive updated my graphics card and it did nothing

i got a program called Scitech Gl Direct and itt works but i need the full version cuz after a while it blocks the screen with words that say "Scitech GlDirect Trial"

some one plz help urgently i wanna play super bad

Author:  Dragonathan [ Thu May 05, 2011 11:57 pm ]
Post subject: 

all you have to do is install your driver, try to find the CD for your graphic card.. and problem might be solved...

Author:  Alpha Red [ Fri May 06, 2011 2:21 am ]
Post subject: 

Darkwing wrote:
i'd like to know if you even have a graphiccard.

He has to have a graphics card, or else there would be nothing on the screen.

Author:  wisebaby [ Fri May 06, 2011 4:28 am ]
Post subject: 

lol yes i havve one it is buil into the fkn mother board :)

Page 2 of 2 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/