TrueCombat
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/

Hostin a game........
http://www.truecombatelite.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=1220
Page 1 of 1

Author:  CoRrOsIvEaSsHoLe [ Fri Dec 01, 2006 12:46 am ]
Post subject:  Hostin a game........

I dont get it....everytime i try to host a game, even when i dont touch or change anything and just hit start game i end up loadin the map, and the te screen poppin up sayin canot load axis <watever watever>

Is this option not for guest players or somethin?? :? :? :? ????

Author:  it [ Fri Dec 01, 2006 3:15 pm ]
Post subject: 

something's messed in your .pk3s. try afresh download and re-install TC:E

Author:  CoRrOsIvEaSsHoLe [ Wed Jan 24, 2007 10:17 pm ]
Post subject: 

something else is happenin..

ok i got 049 and the patch for it, but when ever i try to host a game it goes fine until i actually start the game, then it says something about running old punkbuster something and then and error occurs and im out of the game and returned to the main menu.

BUT whenever i get returned to the main menu when i do that, the TRUE COMBAT ELITE gets huge and stretches out of the screen to where i cant see the exit and the profile sign, so i have to uninstall it and reinstall it which doesnt take that long but still....

Author:  it [ Wed Jan 24, 2007 10:32 pm ]
Post subject: 

that's a new one to me. you might need to update PB.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/